Student Activity Centre

Second Year

Name:   Debasis Mishra
Roll:   116ME0462

 
Third Year

Name: Pratyush Dash
Roll: 115CR0169

 
Fourth & Fifth Year

Name: Ajit Kumar
Roll: 714CE3011


PG & Research

NO CANDIDATE

Second Year

Name: Buddiga Bhargava Suresh
Roll: 116MN0550

 
Third Year

Name: Abinash Sahoo
Roll: 115MM0510

 
Fourth & Fifth Year

Name: Mukesh Kumar Apat
Roll: 114CR0083


PG & Research

Name: Rongali Charanteja
Roll: 216EE4299

Second Year

Name: Saurav Kumar Saraf
Roll: 116MN0580

 
Third Year

Name: Harsh Saini
Roll: 715CR2136

 
Fourth & Fifth Year

Name: Rajyashree Lenka
Roll: 714CR2136


PG & Research

NO CANDIDATE

Second Year

Name: Vamsi Krishna Karella
Roll: 116CH0101

 
Third Year

Name: Amlan Kumar Sahoo
Roll: 115CE0113

 
Fourth & Fifth Year

Name: Sibasish Mohanty
Roll: 114EC0127


PG & Research

NO CANDIDATE

ARTS AND CULTURAL SOCIETY

Name: Biswajit Sahoo
Roll: 216ME1358

LITERARY SOCIETY

Name: Abhinav Gupta
Roll: 714CE3115

TECHNICAL SOCIETY

Name: Sandeep Kumar Singh
Roll: 216MM2455

TECH FEST(INNOVISION)

Name:  Satyaroop Patnaik
Roll:  715MM1108

SPRING FEST(NITRUTSAV)

Name:  Samyak Das
Roll:  115MN0521

ANNUAL SPORTS MEET

Name:  Debabrata Mohapatra
Roll:  115ME0450

ARTS AND CULTURAL SOCIETY

Name:  Sumit Mahapatra
Roll:  415MA5086

GAMES AND SPORTS SOCIETY

Name:  Rayudu Roshan
Roll:  115CS0258

LITERARY SOCIETY

Name:  Swayambodha Mohapatra
Roll:  115CS0223

TECHNICAL SOCIETY

Name:  D. Hemanth Kumar
Roll:  115EE0582

TECH FEST (INNOVISION)

1) Paluru Bhagawan Bharat Kumar (9491253615)
2) Vundavalli Veera Venkata Durga Akhilesh (8790696475)

SPRING FEST (NITRUTSAV)

1) Abhishek Kumar (9040566869)
2) Yash Soni (7742246275)

ANNUAL SPORTS MEET

1) Animesh Panda (8895394751)
2) Vineeth Radhakrishna Kurup (7064375857)

AKRITI

President: Sushant Prajapati

CHEF'S CLUB

President: Sheary Somam Tete

General secretary and Treasurer: Zakiya Ali

Mentor: Radha Krishna

Contact No.: 8658123377

CHITRAANG

President: Armaan Sahoo

Vice President: Shilpa Sethi

Treasure: Gayatri Vedula

Creative Head: Darshan Gardia

CINEMATICS

Chief Coordinator: Sameer Ayyagari,Naveen Patchala

Creative Head: Kalyan Deep

Contact No.: 9985432779

DRILL N BASS

President: Nischit Mishra

Vice President: Arun Pandey

Management Head: Sumit Mahapatra

Treasurer: Rachan Vamsi RV

Contact No.: 9658812804

EUPHONY

President: Anubhav Sharma

Vice President: Shradhanshu Padhihary

HEARTBEATS

Chief Coordinator: Rajeshwor Mishra,Amrutha Varshini

Contact No.: 7205210640

MAVERICKS

Chief Coordinator: Dhruti Varapula, Rituparna Adha

Secretary: Balaji Nayak

Creative Head: Jahnavi

Contact No.: 8908583969

PANTOMINE

President: Raja Sahani

Vice President: Ishan Dewangan

Secretary: Megha Mangal, Deepak Thakur

Treasure: Chandan Agrawal

Technical and Publicity Head: Hrushikesh Kale

Contact No.: 7000119571

RITVIC

President: Aman Francis Lakra

Vice President: Nikhil Gupta

Treasure: Nishant Kumar Singh

General Secretary: Shrantik Dey

Drama Head(Male): Tanay Kumar

Drama Head(Female): Punyatoya Panda

Coordinator: Naman Jain

Contact No.: 8130023436

SYNERGY

President: Chinmay Kumar Rout

Vice President: Akanskhya Patra

Managers: Chetna Mohanty , Subhashree Swain

Contact No.: 8984396437

THIRD EYE

President: Shrijan Dongol

Vice President: Gokul PM

Contact No.: 9853262124

Athletics

Male Captain: Mahaveer

Female Captain: Priyanka Sahoo

Contact No.: 7077109728

Basketball Club

President: Aditya Parasar

Vice President: Nandita Tigga (Girls Captain)

Contact No.: 7004070365

Colloseum(Karate and Judo)

President: Gaurav Singh

Vice President: Ashish Choudhary

Secretary: Anshuman Bhagwat

Treasurer: Mohit Sharma

Cameraman: Debashish behera

Cricket

President: Debanand Behera

Vice President: Biswajeet Biswal

Contact No.: 8895955129

Kho-Kho

President: Archana Rath

Vice President: Joga Sammaiah

Male Captain: Chanakya Chandra Naik

Female Captain: Abhipsa Naik

Contact No.: 8093518631

Shuttlers

Male Captain: Nihar Ranjan Behera

Female Captain: Anusmita Saha

Male Vice-Captain: Prashant Jangir

Female Vice-Captain: Sushree Suman

Contact No.: 9078068182

Swimming

Boys Captain: Amit Rajwonkar

Girls Captain: Venu Pandit

Contact No.: 7540851905

Table Tennis

President: Asish Agarwal

Contact No.: 7077002305

Tennis

President: Vishal Vasudevan

Vice President: Asimanshu Das

Captain: Devashish Sood

Contact No.: 7750825985

Volleyball(Boys)

President: Sambit Behera

Vice President: B.D.Raghavendra

Contact No.: 7873087202

Volleyball(Girls)

President: Punyaja Das

Vice President: Gangavarapu Lavanya

Contact No.: 9938458126

Bureaucrats

President: Jatin Jain

V.P.: Puneet Khandelwal

Secretary: Soumyashree Jena

Clarion

President: Rohit Biswas

V.P.: Sriya Sainath

Secretary: Arindum Roy

Technical Head: Ansh Balde

Editor-in-Chief, Et-Cetera: Yusuf Khan

Contact No.: 8342036899

Cognizen

President: Ashish Kumar Gouda

Secretary: Shifa Tarannum, Yash Shah

Treasurer: Manohar

Contact No.: 8763346516

D361

Editor's-in-Chief: Anshuman Bebarta, Arindum Roy

Mentor: Rites Bera

Mentor: Avisek Rath

Contact No.: 9439006212

Ecell

President: Satyaroop Patnaik

Chief Coordinator: Romani Sahu

Chief Coordinator: Rohit Chaturvedi

Contact No.: 8260227878

Hourglass

President: K Pradhyumna Rao

Secretary: Ankita Behera

Treasurer: Tanya Mishra

Chief Coordinator(Events): R. Swathi

Technical Head: Sambit Maharana

Contact No.: 7702296999

Inquizzitive

President: Abhisek Patra

V.P.: Arindum Roy

Best Quizzers(National level): Prathamesh Dash, Abishek Patra

Contact No.: 7978638292

Leo

President: Roshni Biswas

V.P.: Pratik Jain

Secretary: Akshita Singh

Treasurer: Sai Kiran Reddy

Contact No.: 9007909697

Rotaract

President: Reeya Chaurasia

V.P.: Sweta Parna Sarangi

Treasurer: Smruti Monalisa

Joint Treasurer: Chintamani R Virulkar

Contact No.: 7079193304

TEDx

President: Mehul Anand

V.P.: Yusuf Farooque

Licensee: Avishek Rath

Contact No.: 9439781020

Toastmasters International

President: K Pradhyumna Rao

V.P.(Education): Tanya Mishra

V.P.(Membership): Surya Devaraj Nistala

V.P.(Public Relation): Pausali Pradhan

Secretary: Meher Sashank Devaguptapu

Treasurer: Siddharth Sahoo

Sergeant at Arms: Snigdha Banani

Contact No.: 7702296999

ASME

President:Aliva Dash

Vice-President: Rahul Mohanty

Treasure: Mitesh Mishra

General Secretary: Suraj Behera

Technical Head: Abinash Mohapatra

Contact No.: 9583839531

AXIOM

President: Bsk Gargeya

V.P. : Sruti Sambhavi

Treasurer: Akhila Teja

Coordinator: Debaprasad Badajena

Contact No.: 7077691199

BUSINESS CLUB

President: Ashis Kumar Sarangi

V.P. : Nirman Bisoyi

Treasurer: Siddharth Panda

Contact No.: 7381462285

CYBORG

President: Abhijeet Behera

V.P. : Nishant Mohanty

Treasurer: Vinit Kumar Agarwal

Contact No.: 7540933966

MICROSOFT CAMPUS CLUB

President: Suhaiv Mansingh

V.P. : Ritesh Pokhrel Upadhyay

Secretary: Sejal Singh

Contact No.: 7504121109

SAE

President: Asimanshu Das

V.P. : Ipsit Tripathy

Secretary: Nihar Ranjan Panda

SAC Representative: Aditya Mohanty

Contact No.: 9438170921

SPAWN

President: Manisha Behera

V.P.: Subransu Dalai

Secretary: V Rajan Kumar Raju

Treasurer: Dinesh Kumar Patra

Coding Head: Aditya Sinha

Creative Head: Sriya sainath

Organizing head: Mahesh Mohanty

Contact No.: 7787868027

CODE HUB

Chief Co-ordinator: Siddharth Shankar Samal

Chief Co-ordinator: Mahesh Mohanty

Mentor: Astitva Srivastava

Mentor: Prateek Pradhan

Mentor: Sitesh Pattnaik

Mentor: Surya Prakash Sahu

Contact No.: 7077105313

DESIGN TAB

President: Arnav Kumar Tripathy

V.P: Debabrata Patra

Secretary: Priyanjita Adhikari

Treasurer: Keshav Chavan

Technical Head: Aanchal Chourasia

Manager: Abhay Rahul

Manager: Suraj Behera

Contact No.: 8280303313

AICHE

President: Rahul Mohanty

V.P.: V. Rajan Kumar Raju

Secretary: Subhajyoti Patra

Treasurer: Abhishek Dalei

Joint Secretary: Deeptimayee Senapaty

Contact No.: 8895616323

FSAE

President: Parth Dubey

V.P.: Abhijeet Behera

Contact No.: 9040350225

BAJA

President: Shivam Rai

V.P.: Dushyant

Contact No.: 7077644422

UDAAN

President: Karthik Venkat

V.P.: Subham Prakash Agarwal

Treasurer: Namrata Bhattacharya

General Secretary: Abhipshit Kumar

Chief Coordinator and Media head: Naveen Patchala

Contact No.: 7077109909

CEST

President: Abhinav Gupta

V.P.: Shubham Subhasish Baral

Technical Head: Subham Agarwal

Content and Magazine Head: Debabrata Behera, Sachin Sahu

Design Head: Amlan Kumar, Shirish Bajracharya

Publicity Head: Ishan Dewangan

Contact No.: 7064670905

ASTRO

President: Kanhu Pal

Contact No.: 7205594498

ICE

President: Poorva singh

V.P.: Aman Agarwal

Secretary: Subhendu kumar sahu

Treasurer: Mihir Ranjan Nayak

Contact No.: 9439783307

GENESYS

President: Debashis Behera

V.P.: Subhasmita Panda

Contact No.: 8895848824

PLUGGED IN

President: Soumya Sambit Rath

Chief Coordinator : Soumya Ranjan Mishra

Chief Coordinator : Snehitha Reddy

Treasurer : Aditya Kumar Prusty

Contact No.: 8280459292

Ask a Question Forum