Student Activity Centre

Second Year

Name:   Debasis Mishra
Roll:   116ME0462

 
Third Year

Name: Pratyush Dash
Roll: 115CR0169

 
Fourth & Fifth Year

Name: Ajit Kumar
Roll: 714CE3011


PG & Research

NO CANDIDATE

Second Year

Name: Buddiga Bhargava Suresh
Roll: 116MN0550

 
Third Year

Name: Abinash Sahoo
Roll: 115MM0510

 
Fourth & Fifth Year

Name: Mukesh Kumar Apat
Roll: 114CR0083


PG & Research

Name: Rongali Charanteja
Roll: 216EE4299

Second Year

Name: Saurav Kumar Saraf
Roll: 116MN0580

 
Third Year

Name: Harsh Saini
Roll: 715CR2136

 
Fourth & Fifth Year

Name: Rajyashree Lenka
Roll: 714CR2136


PG & Research

NO CANDIDATE

Second Year

Name: Vamsi Krishna Karella
Roll: 116CH0101

 
Third Year

Name: Amlan Kumar Sahoo
Roll: 115CE0113

 
Fourth & Fifth Year

Name: Sibasish Mohanty
Roll: 114EC0127


PG & Research

NO CANDIDATE

SPORTS AND GAMES SOCIETY

Name:  Rayudu Roshan
Roll:  115CS0258

LITERARY SOCIETY

Name:  Swayambodha Mohapatra
Roll:  115CS0223

ART AND CULTURE SOCIETY

Name:  Sumit Mahapatra
Roll:  415MA5086

TECHNICAL SOCIETY

Name:  D. Hemanth Kumar
Roll:  115EE0582

TECH FEST (INNOVISION):
1) Paluru Bhagawan Bharat Kumar (9491253615)
2) Vundavalli Veera Venkata Durga Akhilesh (8790696475)

SPRING FEST (NITRUTSAV):
1) Abhishek Kumar (9040566869)
2) Yash Soni (7742246275)

ANNUAL SPORTS MEET:
1) Animesh Panda (8895394751)
2) Vineeth Radhakrishna Kurup (7064375857)

AKRITI

President: Sushant Prajapati

CHEFS CLUB

President: Sheary Somam Tete

General Secretary.: Zakiya Alli

Mentor: Radha Krishna

CHITRAANG

President: Armaan Sahoo

Vice President: Shilpa Sethi

Treasure: Gayatri Vedula

Creative Head: Darshan Gardia

CINEMATICS

Chief Coordinator: Sameer Ayyagari,Naveen Patchala

Creative Head: Kalyan Deep

DRILL AND BASE

President: Nischit Mishra

Vice President.: Arun Pandey

Management Head: Sumit Mahapatra

Treasurer: Rachan Vamsi RV

EUPHONY

President: Anubhav Sharma

Vice President: Shradhanshu Padhihary

HEARTBEATS

Chief Coordinator: Rajeshwor Mishra,Amrutha Varshini

MAVERICKS

Chief Coordinator: Dhruti Varapula, Rituparna Adha

Secretary: Balaji Nayak

Creative Head:Jahnavi

PANTOMIME

President: Megha Mangal

Vice President: Ishan Dewangan

Secretary: Raja Sahani,Deepak Thakur

Treasure: Chandan Agarwal

Technical and Publicity Head: Hrushikesh Kale

RITVIC

President: Aman Francis Lakra

Vice President: Nikhil Gupta

Treasure: Nishant Kumar Singh

General Secretary: Shrantik Dey

Drama Head(Male): Tanay Kumar

Drama Head(Female): Punyatoya Panda

Coordinator: Naman Jain

SYNERGY

President: Chinmaya Kumar Rout

Vice President: Akanskhya Patra

Managers: Chetna Mohanty , Subhashree Swain

THIRDEYE

President: Anubhav Sharma

Vice President: Shradhanshu Padhihary

Atheletics

Male Captain: Mahaveer

Female Captain: Priyanka Sahoo

Basketball Club

President: Aditya Parasar

Vice President: Yashwanthini Reddy

Colloseum(Karate and Judo)

President: Gaurav Singh

Vice President: Ashish Choudhary

Secretary: Anshuman Bhagwat

Treasurer: Mohit Sharma

Cameraman: Debashish behera

Cricket

President: Debanand Behera

Vice President: Biswajeet Biswal

Kho-Kho

President: Archana Rath

Vice President: Jaga Sammalah

Male Captain: Chanakya Chandra

Female Captain: Abhipsa Nayak

Shuttlers

Male Captain: Nihar Ranjan Behera

Female Captain: Ansumita Saha

Male Vice-Captain: Prashant Jangir

Female Vice-Captain: Sushree Suman

Swimming

Boys Captain: Amit Rajwonkar

Girls Captain: Venu Pandit

Table Tennis

President: Asish Agarwal

Tennis

President: Asish Agarwal

Volleyball(Boys)

President: Sambit Behera

Vice President: B.D.Raghavendra

Volleyball(Girls)

President: Gangavarapu Lavanya

Vice President: Ankita Singh

Bureaucrats

President: Jatin Jain

V.P.: Puneet Khandelwal

Secretary: Soumyashree Jena

Clarion

President: Rohit Biswas

V.P.: Sriya Sainath

Secretary: Arindum Roy

Technical Head: Ansh Balde

Editor-in-Chief, Et-Cetera: Yusuf Khan

Cognizen

President: Ashish Kumar Gouda

Secretary: Shifa Tarannum, Yash Shah

Treasurer: Manohar

D361

Mentor: Avisek Rath

Editors: Arindum Roy, Anshuman Bebarta

Ecell

President: Satyaroop Patnaik

Chief Coordinator: Romani Sahu

Chief Coordinator: Rohit Chaturvedi

Hourglass

President: K Pradhyumna Rao

Secretary: Ankita Behera

Treasurer: Tanya Mishra

Chief Coordinator(Events): R. Swathi

Technical Head: Sambit Maharana

Leo

President: Roshni Biswas

V.P.: Pratik Jain

Secretary: Akshita Singh

Treasurer: Sai Kiran Reddy

Licensee: Avishek Rath

Rotaract

President: Reeya Chaurasia

V.P.: Sweta Parna Sarangi

Treasurer: Smruti Monalisa

Joint Treasurer: Chintamani R Virulkar

TEDx

President: Mehul Anand

V.P.: Yusuf Farooque

Toastmasters International

President: K Pradhyumna Rao

V.P.(Education): Tanya Mishra

V.P.(Membership): Surya Devaraj Nistala

V.P.(Public Relation): Pausali Pradhan

Secretary: Meher Sashank Devaguptapu

Treasurer: Siddharth Sahoo

Sergeant at Arms: Snigdha Banani

ASME

President:Aliva Dash

Vice-President: Rahul Mohanty

Treasure: Mitesh Mishra

General Secretary: Suraj Behera

Technical Head: Abinash Mohapatra

AXIOM

President: Bsk Gargeya

V.P.: Sruti Sambhavi

Treasurer: Akhila Teja

Coordinator: Debaprasad Badajena

CYBORG

President: Abhijeet Behera

V.P.: Nishant Mohanty

Treasurer: Vinit Kumar Agarwal

MICROSOFT CAMPUS CLUB

President: Suhaiv Mansingh

V.P: Ritesh Pokhrel Upadhyay

Secretary: Sejal Singh

SAE

President: Asimanshu Das

V.P.: Ipsit Tripathy

Secretary: Nihar Ranjan Panda

SAC Representative: Aditya Mohanty

SPAWN

President: Manisha Behera

V.P.: Subransu Dalai

Secretary: V Rajan Kumar Raju

Treasurer: Dinesh Kumar Patra

Coding Head: Aditya Sinha

Creative Head: Sriya sainath

Organizing head: Mahesh Mohanty

CODE HUB

Chief Co-ordinator: Siddharth Shankar Samal

Chief Co-ordinator: Mahesh Mohanty

Mentor: Astitva Srivastava

Mentor: Prateek Pradhan

Mentor: Sitesh Pattnaik

Mentor: Surya Prakash Sahu

DESIGN TAB

President: Arnav Kumar Tripathy

V.P: Debabrata Patra

Secretary: Priyanjita Adhikari

Treasurer: Keshav Chavan

Technical Head: Aanchal Chourasia

Manager: Abhay Rahul

Manager: Suraj Behera

AICHE

President: Rahul Mohanty

V.P.: V. Rajan Kumar Raju

Secretary: Subhajyoti Patra

Treasurer: Abhishek Dalei

Joint Secretary: Deeptimayee Senapaty

FSAE

President: Parth Dubey

V.P.: Abhijeet Behera

BAJA

President: Shivam Rai

V.P.: Dushyant

UDAAN

President: Karthik Venkat

V.P.: Subham Prakash Agarwal

Treasurer: Namrata Bhattacharya

General Secretary: Abhipshit Kumar

Chief Coordinator and Media head: Naveen Patchala

CEST

President: Abhinav Gupta

V.P.: Shubham Subhasish Baral

Technical Head: Subham Agarwal

Content and Magazine Head: Debabrata Behera, Sachin Sahu

Design Head: Amlan Kumar, Shirish Bajracharya

Publicity Head: Ishan Dewangan

Ask a Question Forum