Student Activity Centre

Second Year

Name:   Arpit Baranwal
Roll:  115ME0587

Name: Ritesh Pokhrel
Roll: 115ME0048

 
Third Year

Name: Puskar Mishra
Roll: 114FP0588

Name: Nishant Thacker
Roll: 114CE0064

 
Fourth & Fifth Year

Name: Naveen Kumar Rai
Roll: 713EE1130

Name: M V Krisha Sarath
Roll: 713EC5142


PG & Research

Name: Abodid Sahoo
Roll: 712ME4157

Name: Kallepalli Satish Kumar
Roll: 215CS1071

Second Year

Name: Sanjay Hansdak
Roll: 715CS1148

Name: Mohit Kumar Ravat
Roll: 415PH5071

 
Third Year

Name: Mintu Kumar
Roll: 114MM0349

Name: Nishant Kumar Singh
Roll: 714CE3106

 
Fourth & Fifth Year

Name: Animesh Kumar
Roll: 713ME4101

Name: Vrishank
Roll: 113MN0474


PG & Research

Name: Deepak Singh
Roll: 215ME6462

Name: Chandraneel Das
Roll: 712EE1004

Second Year

Name: P.Niklesh Reddy
Roll: 115ME0462

Name: Katragadda Vishnu Vardhan
Roll: 115MN0549

 
Third Year

Name: Somala Yaswanth Pushpak
Roll: 114EI0549

Name: B Narsing Rao
Roll: 114BT0598

 
Fourth & Fifth Year

Name: Mohd.Abdul Saleem
Roll: 713CE4138

Name: Sarath RadhaKrishna Kurup
Roll: 113ME0383


PG & Research

Name: Mandapati Ravi Kumar
Roll: 215ME2402

Name: Kuldeep Sharma
Roll: 415LS2068

Second Year

Name: Bhaavan Koundinya Nimmagadda
Roll:115AR0010

Name: Gangiredla Naveen Chakri
Roll: 115CS0202

 
Third Year

Name: Vishnumolakala Venkata Satya Chaitanya
Roll: 114ME0472

Name: Chintalapally Subhahu Reddy
Roll: 114EI0444

 
Fourth & Fifth Year

Name: Pallerla Rajanish Reddy
Roll: 413CY5075

Name: Vinay Kumar Edukoju
Roll: 413CY5073


PG & Research

Name: Ashutosh Sahu
Roll: 415LS2067

Name: Raghvendra Singh
Roll: 215EC3343

Name: Mohit Gupta (8596049882)
Roll: 114MM0643

Name: Payal Agrawal (7077105338)
Roll: 114CH0322

FILM AND MUSIC SOCIETY

Name: Swagat Mohanty
Roll: 114CH0073

Name: Poorva Singh
Roll: 114CE0434

LITERARY AND CULTURAL SOCIETY

Name: Kumar Shaswat
Roll: 714CS2121

Name: Punyaja Dash
Roll: 114EC0026

GAMES AND SPORTS SOCIETY

Name: Sriya Sainath
Roll: 115CS0239

Name: Debabrata Mohapatra
Roll: 115ME0450

TECHNICAL SOCIETY

Name: Anup Kumar Mittal
Roll: 114BT0191

Name: Chandan Barik
Roll: 114CS0092

General Convener:
Pallerla Rajanish Reddy (413cy5075@nitrkl.ac.in)

Joint General Convener:
B Narsing Rao (7077105348)

Technical Society:
1) Chintalapally Subhahu Reddy (9583427062)
2) Pallerla Rajanish Reddy (413cy5075@nitrkl.ac.in)

Cultural Society:
1) Nishant Kumar Singh (7077105368)
2) Mintu Kumar (7077105354)

Games and Sports Society:
1) B Narsing Rao (7077105348)
2) Mohd. Abdul Saleem (713ce4138@nitrkl.ac.in)

Film and Music Society:
1) Poorva Singh (9439783307)
2) Puskar Mishra (9438450194)

CINEMATICS

President: Abhishek Kuthum

V.P.: Riteish Behera

SYNERGY

President: G.Vivek

V.P.: Chandan Rao

Managers: Payal Agrawal, Surabhi Nayak

Currently no details are available for clubs under this society, so check later.

CHITRAANG

President: Prabhat Singh Khushawa

Creative Head: Pratikshya Padhi

Secretary: Ayush Moharana

Treasurer: Prabhu Chandan Dasbebarta

CLARION

President: Abhratej Sahoo

V.P.: Aditi Raj

Secretary: Prathamesh Dash

INQUIZZITIVE

President: Avishek Sahoo

LEO

President: Dipanjana Basu

V.P.: Roshni Biswas

Secretary: Saswat David

Treasurer: Anup Mittal

PANTOMIME

President: Biswaranjan Nail

V.P.: Vikas Singh Raika

RITVIC

President: Mohit Gupta

V.P.: Aman Francis Lakra

General Secretary: Ashish Dimri

Joint Secretary: Akshita Singh

ASME

Chairperson: Aditya Gupta

Vice-Chairperson: Preetam Kumar Khuntia

General Secretary: Shivam Rai

Chair-Finance: Ankit Acharya

Deputy General Secretary: Archana Rath

Chair-Interface: Sravan Potnuru

Technical Head: Manas Ranjan Pattnaik

ASME India Zone-4 ZR: Mitesh Mishra

ASTRO

President: Aditya Narendra

AXIOM

President: Kumar Kishanjeet

V.P.: Jonnadula Eshwar Prithvi

Secretary: Ankit Pattnaik

Treasurer: Atul Kumar

CYBORG

President: Sourav mohapatra

V.P.: Dipam chakraborty (Technical)

V.P.: Nikhil Patwari (Management)

Treasurer: Sidharth Pujari

E-CELL

President: Rohit Kumar Singh

Chief Coordinators: Amrita Tripathy, Nimish Pattnaik

Coordinators: Andrew Jose Ignatius Milton, Abhipsa Nayak, Sougat Kumar Sarangi, Asim Kumar Satapathy, Ananya Arunima

GENESIS

President: Ekant Mishra

V.P.: Sourav Mishra

Chief Coordinators (Event Management): Seemadri Subhadarshini, Debashis Behera

Chief Coordinators (Publicity): Swastik Panda, Tejaswini Karra

Chief Coordinators (Technical): Swati Mohapatra, Subhasmita Panda

MICROSOFT CAMPUS CLUB

Covenors: Dilip Raj Baral, Anukta Datta

Coordinators: Sangeet Singh, Kamal Agrawal

Secretary (External Affairs): Eshwar Prithvi Jonnadula

Secretary (Internal Affairs): Alolika Gon

Content Head: Roshni Biswas

Design Head: Srijan Dongol

Technical Head: Dibyam Agrawal

SAE

President: Prateek Kar

V.P.: Abhijit Prusty

Ask a Question Forum