Student Activity Centre

Second Year

Name:   Sanatan Panda
Roll:   117BM0015

 
Third Year

Name: Suyash Ratn Pandey
Roll: 116MN0569

 
Fourth & Fifth Year

Name: Rakesh Kumar Rabya
Roll: 115ID0394


PG & Research

Name: Boddu Prithvi
Roll: 217EE3170

Second Year

Name: Supreet Mohanty
Roll: 117MM0626

 
Third Year

Name: Boda Ramu
Roll: 116EE0334

 
Fourth & Fifth Year

Name: Dharamsoth Rajgopal
Roll: 115EC0254


PG & Research

Name: Mani Chandra Kunche
Roll: 217ME1352

Second Year

Name: Adarsh Choudhary
Roll: 117ME0521

 
Third Year

Name: Ishan Jee Dhruv
Roll: 116CE0056

 
Fourth & Fifth Year

Name: MD. Tousif Ansari
Roll: 115ME0412


PG & Research

Name: Braj Gopal
Roll: 417CY2039

Second Year

Name: Satyam Agrawalla
Roll: 117MM0460

 
Third Year

Name: Tamatam Krishna Reddy
Roll: 116CE0075

 
Fourth & Fifth Year

Name: Tirumala Revanth
Roll: 115ME0463


PG & Research

Name: P Dutta Sampath Kumar
Roll: 217EE4174

SPORTS FEST

Name:  K.Vishnu Pradhan
Roll:  115ME0450

SPRING FEST(NITRUTSAV)

Name:  Swapnil Sahoo
Roll:  416LS5023

TECH FEST(INNOVISION)

Name:  Rishitha Paga
Roll:  116EI0373

ARTS AND CULTURAL SOCIETY

Name:  N Vivek Kumar
Roll:  116ID0409

GAMES AND SPORTS SOCIETY

Name:  Sri G.V. Nikhil
Roll:  116BT0039

LITERARY SOCIETY

Name:  Gaurav Kumar Panda
Roll:  415CY5010

TECHNICAL SOCIETY

Name:  Ayush Pradhan
Roll:  116EI0369

TECH FEST (INNOVISION):
1) Sainandan Mohanty (8908221789)
2) Subhranshu Sahoo (8763014125)

SPRING FEST (NITRUTSAV):
1) Anubhav Sharma (7327815289)
2) Ranjeet Kumar (7033906925)

ANNUAL SPORTS MEET:
1) Lankireddy Sashidhar Reddy (8280044830)
2) Subhakanta Sahoo (8599890803)

AASRA

President: Samir Kumar Nayak

Vice President: Abhi Saha

General Secretary: Hemalatha,Sagar Chand Soren

Technical head: Santosh Patra

Treasurer: Ayu Naveen Jain

Contact No. :9040845498

AKRITI

President: Sushant Prajapati

CHEFS CLUB

President: Baluguru Nithin Reddy

Vice President: Gonella Vijayakanthi

Treasurer: Thirumala

Contact No. : 8280068769

CHITRAANG

President: Joy Beck

Vice President: Saumya Anand

Treasurer: Srinivas Sahoo

Creative Head: Abhisekh Das

Contact: 7326949907

CINEMATICS

President: Waheeb Rashid

Vice President: Rohit Dash

Team Manager: Mothilal Vislavath

Creative Head: Rohit Dev

Contact No. : 9078827811

DRILL AND BASE

President: Nischit Mishra

Vice President: Laxman Parupalli

Manager: R. Jyothi Kishore

Treasurer: Ajinkya Bakshi

Band Mentor: Swagat Shah

Contact No. : 9658812804

EUPHONY

President: Shradhanshu Padhihary

Vice President: Manuna Lalnunchama

Contact No. : 7008185550

MAVERICKS

President: Sunil Majhi

Chief cordinator: Mansha bairiganjan

Vice-president: Suryakanta Murmu,Venkatesh Karanam

Secretary: Rakesh Pradhan

Coordinator: Mansha Bairiganjan

Contact No` :91-8093712428

NITR MAC Club

President: Kishor Kumar Kachar

Chief cordinator: Saurav Kumar

Vice-president: Debasish Sahu

Secretary: Keshari Behera

Event Manager: Satya Prakash

Contact No` :7064130011

PANTOMIME

President: Archit Agarwal

Vice President: Dhruv singh

Secretary: Ritisha Sahoo

Joint secretary: Shubhendra Singh Chauhan

Treasure: Shubham

Contact No. : 9937728163

RITVIC

President: Nikhil Gupta

Vice President: Tanay Kumar

Gsec: Naman Jain

Contact no. : 7873744718

SYNERGY

Chief coordinator: Aswin Kumar Raju,Sovit Suman patro

Coordinater Ayusna Subudhi,Kabita Lodha

Contact No. : 9776514696

THIRDEYE

President: Gokul PM

Vice President: Arpan Dalai

Contact No. : 7548800881

Basketball Club

Captain: Roshan Raydu

Captain: Sudeksha Singh

Contact No. : 8985928048/943806355

Colloseum(Karate and Judo)

President: Ajesh saviour

Vice President: Shubham Jaiswal

Secretary: Soumyamitra Sahu

Contact No. : 9340121165

Swimming

Boys Captain: Aditya Sinha

Girls Captain: Rituparna Nanda

Vice Captain: Ritvik Verma

Contact No. : 7008555748/82807 82543

Cricket

Captain: Anubhav Senapati

Vice President: Siddharth Samal

Contact No. : 9040103105

Akriti

President: Tarun Sethi

V.P.: Subhashree Sahoo

Chief Co-ordinator: Dipankar Jena

Co-ordinators: Swikriti Singh, Shiny Lohani

Contact No. : 7978814991

Clarion

President: Siddhesh Borkar

V.P.: Aishwarya Roy

Secretary: Srija Mukhopadhyay

Chief Editor: Soorya Narayan

Contact No. : 8551885566

Cognizen

President: Yash Shah

V.P.: Sujit Kumar Mallik, Arjun P

Secretary: N Vivek Kumar

Treasurer: Manohar

Contact No. : +91-8329437811

D361

Chief Editor: Sandipan Sen, Abhinav Kothari

Design Head : Dharmesh Nayak, Uditanshu Padhi

Content Head : Pausali Pradhan

Contact No. : +91-9051385759

Ecell

President: Yogesh Singhla

V.P.: Nalini Modi

Chief Coordinators: Biraja Shankar Singh, Debaprasad Badajena, Manish Kumar Sarangi

Contact No. : 9439457681

Hourglass

President: Sravya

V.P.: Sainandan

Treasurer: Ankith

Contact No. : 7008118925

Leo

President: Akshita Singh

V.P.: Ayush Pradhan

Secretary: Nihaarika Dalbehera

Treasurer: Sanket Pati

Contact No. : +91 70647 91199

Monday Morning

Chief Co-ordinator: Mrinal Chaudhury

Chief Co-ordinator: Deepak Kumar

Chief Co-ordinator: Animesh Das

ASME

President:Prateek Mohanty

Vice-President: Polaki Sunayana

Treasure: Aditya Kashyap

General Secretary: Sanju Nair

Contact No. : 7681086153

AXIOM

President: Sruti Sambhavi

V.P. : Akshat Jaiswal

Treasurer: Adyasha

Coordinator: Debaprasad Badajena

Chief Organising Coordinator: Subham Ranjan Sahoo

Contact No. : 9938598533

CYBORG

President: Debashish Panda

V.P. : Hara Prasad Sahoo

Treasurer: Abhinav Pandey

Contact No. : 7540933966

MICROSOFT CAMPUS CLUB

President: Suhaiv Mansingh

Secretary: Swati Jain

Treasurer: Chetas Rao

Design Head: Bibash Morang

Technical Coordinator: Nikhil Gupta

Coordinators: Sahithi Ravipati, Ajit Kumar

Contact No. : 7978810770

SAE

President: Asimanshu Das

V.P. : Ipsit Tripathy

Secretary: Nihar Ranjan Panda

SAC Representative: Aditya Mohanty

Contact No. : 9438170921

SPAWN

President: Harin Santosh Dabbiru

V.P.: Saurav Patra

Secretary: Naman Shankar

Treasurer: Dinesh Kumar Patra

Technical Head: Ritesh Dash

Organizing head: Arindum Sahoo

Contact No. : 9493418254

CODE HUB

President: Ritesh Dash

V.P.: Siddharth Behera

Treasurer: Anshuman Samal

Technical Coordinator: Akarsh Muankhia

Contact No. : 9938438952

DESIGN TAB

President: Abhay rahul

V.P: Sambit Maharana

Secretary: Kreetidepan Parida, Suraj Behera

Joint Secretary: Suraj Behera

Treasurer: Shailee Rath

Creative Head: Mahesh Sahoo

Technical Head: Mehul Gaidhani

Content Head: Partha Dhal

Manager: Somesh Shaoo, Aman Gupta

Contact No. : 9937729860

AICHE

President: Manisha Rath

V.P.: Aloof Aloo

Secretary: B Ramya, Siddharth Sakunia

Treasurer: K V Abhishikt

Joint Secretary: Deeptimayee Senapaty

Contact No. : 8280491344

UDAAN

President: Namrata Bhattacharya

Treasurer: Amulya Sai Bakshi

Technical Secretary: Niki Khatun

Contact No. : 7504820643

ICE

President: Shivam Sharma

V.P.: Prashant Sharma

Secretary: Tanay Kumar

Treasurer: Sanket Pati

Contact No. : 9439732623

GENESYS

President: Paresh Mahapatra

V.P.: Rohit Aditya Sahoo

Technical Head: Rajesh Das

Design Head: Sambit Kc

Management Head: Siddharth Kumar

Contact No. : 8895848824

GENESYS

President: Shaswat Lenka

V.P.: Prabin Rath

Treasurer: Sai Nandan Mohanty

Secretary: Acharya Aditya Pratap

Contact No. : 9040409540

Ask a Question Forum